Winter League 2015 Results

Click her to see the results.

Winter League 2015
Final Class AA Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average
Jere Metz 459 87.8000 91.8000
Lee Welch 455 89.2667 91.0000
Lee Jackson 447 85.5333 89.4000
Gerald Ziegler 447 86.1333 89.4000
Scott Leckler 447 89.1333 89.4000
Cole Wagasugi 446 89.3333 89.2000
Vince Ackerman 438 88.2000 87.6000
Greg Metz 431 86.6000 86.2000
Dan Treat 425 87.3333 85.0000
Brian Ackerman 425 86.3333 85.0000
David Tonso 422 84.6667 84.4000
Mike Herman 417 85.6667 83.4000
Ron Reinhardt 394 84.8667 78.8000
Average after first three scores or previous league average and first two scores was 84.0001 and above.
**Ties were broken by taking the difference between class average and final average.

 

Final Class A Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average
Zina Horton 440 84.0000 88.0000
Mat Wilkinson 411 80.0000 82.2000
Nick Owsley 410 80.6667 82.0000
Ciriaco Borunda 408 81.3333 81.6000
Rich Baker 407 82.1333 81.4000
Andy Davie 407 83.9333 81.4000
Ron Riggenbach 402 81.1333 80.4000
Bill Metz 399 80.0000 79.8000
Bill Beal 390 81.6000 78.0000
Roy Helms 388 81.8000 77.6000
Dan Myers 386 82.0667 77.2000
Average after first three scores or previous league average and first two scores was 80.0000 to 84.0000

 

Final Class B Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average
Matt Norton 412 78.6667 82.4000
Tom Biel 411 79.1333 82.2000
Lonnie Young 411 79.8000 82.2000
Cade Johnson 410 78.4000 82.0000
Bob Mattive 406 77.3333 81.2000
Lyle Nissen 404 78.6667 80.8000
Matt Sinclair 399 78.3333 79.8000
Josh Wagar 397 79.0000 79.4000
Scott Metz 393 78.4667 78.6000
Tony Komarnsky 387 77.3333 77.4000
Aaron Ziegler 385 78.4667 77.0000
Patrick Sewell 384 78.5333 76.8000
Moe Bond 372 79.0667 74.4000
Jesse Hernandez 371 77.2667 74.2000
Scott Wolfe 359 77.6667 71.8000
Average after first three scores or previous league average and first two scores was 77.0000 to 79.9999
**Tie was broken by taking the difference between class average and final average.

 

Final Class C Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average
Jeremy Mueller 412 74.3333 82.4000
Josh Keeling 396 75.8667 79.2000
Steven Bond 394 76.4667 78.8000
Ron Crowther 389 76.4667 77.8000
Sandy Jackson 388 76.4000 77.6000
Jared Myers 387 75.6667 77.4000
Glen McCoy 380 76.667 76.0000
Austin Ellis 375 76.0000 75.0000
Kent Price 371 74.0000 74.2000
Curt Kaiser 369 76.4000 73.8000
Dale Achatz 338 74.0000 67.6000
Dave Bower 323 74.0667 64.6000
Average after first three scores or previous league average and first two scores was 74.0000 to 76.9999

 

Final Class D Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average
Dan Potter 401 72.0000 80.2000
John Myers 400 72.4000 80.0000
Alice Baker 392 73.4667 78.4000
Harvey Horton 386 73.3333 77.2000
Glen Clark 381 70.6000 76.2000
Kyle Ellis 380 73.5333 76.0000
Mike Jackson 369 73.5333 73.8000
Steven McCullough 364 72.3333 72.8000
Mark Peterson 363 70.6667 72.6000
Aaron Adams 362 73.4000 72.4000
Terryl Jensen 362 72.0000 68.0000
Jeremy Clark 361 71.0000 72.2000
Joe Slane 361 72.7333 72.2000
Mark Smith 358 72.6667 71.6000
Pete Clark 355 70.9333 71.0000
Brock Bagwell 350 70.3333 70.0000
Will Hathaway 338 70.4000 67.6000
Average after first three scores or previous league average and first two scores was 70.0000 to 73.9999

 

Final Class E Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average
Jason McCoy 390 68.8000 78.0000
Jordan Norton 387 68.0000 77.4000
Fran Strnad 383 66.9333 76.6000
Jim Clare 373 69.9333 74.6000
Dick Lobmeyer 371 68.2667 74.2000
Mark Gibson 363 67.0000 72.6000
Chad Price 360 66.9333 72.0000
Doug Cooper 357 68.6000 71.4000
Crash McNitt 356 68.1333 71.2000
Mike Oliver 350 69.6667 70.0000
Ed Redden 344 66.9333 68.8000
Richard Johnson 343 68.1333 68.6000
Andrew Tillman 331 67.3333 66.2000
Roger Mix 330 66.8667 66.0000
Eric Kimberling 310 68.4667 62.0000
Average after first three scores or previous league average and first two scores was 66.7500 to 69.9999

 

Final Class F Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average
Buddy Brown 383 66.6000 76.6000
Louis Luster 380 65.3333 76.0000
Jake Olson 372 65.6667 74.4000
Harold Stoeber 367 65.3333 73.4000
William Newcom 357 65.6667 71.4000
Ken Stoeber 356 66.3333 71.2000
Joseph Ledonne 345 64.6000 69.0000
Jason Benton 345 65.8000 69.0000
Skip McClure 343 65.4667 68.6000
Mark Innes 334 64.2000 66.8000
Grant Mattive 333 66.6667 66.8000
Layne Anderson 325 65.2000 65.0000
Dave McQuitty 321 66.4000 64.2000
Jason Tillman 308 64.4000 61.6000
Scott Beaman 306 65.3333 61.2000
Average after first three scores or previous league average and first two scores was 64.0000 to 66.7499

 

Final Class G Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average
Richard Benton 358 71.60000 64.0000
Derek Heersink 353 58.0000 70.6000
Brennan Norton 343 60.0000 68.6000
Moose Wilcox 342 61.0000 68.4000
Doug Plant 331 62.4000 66.2000
Todd Stauffer 328 62.6667 65.6000
Wendell Winger 321 60.3333 64.2000
Reid Mattive 319 62.0000 63.8000
John Hathaway 304 58.5333 60.8000
Rich Eskeus 304 62.4667 60.8000
Matt Wacker 301 55.6667 60.2000
Harold Anderson 297 62.9333 59.4000
Jim Rhett 295 57.0000 59.0000
Tyler Mitchell 282 60.3333 56.4000
Fred Robbins 253 55.6667 50.6000
Average after first three scores or previous league average and first two scores was 55.0000 to 63.9999

 

Final Class H Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average
Leo Davis 303 53.6000 60.6000
Shon Davis 302 53.4667 60.4000
Jason Hines 296 52.6667 59.2000
Wayne Hampton 285 49.6667 57.0000
Larry Schulz 280 53.3333 56.0000
Monroe Johnson 263 53.6667 52.6000
John Artaechevarria 261 47.6667 52.20000
Mike McQuitty 259 45.8000 51.8000
Jeff Lytle 259 46.0000 51.8000
Mark Brown 233 42.5333 46.6000
Dave Brown 229 34.6667 45.8000
Eric Hinton 215 37.6667 43.0000
Bob Steffens 212 42.6667 42.4000
Jim Webb 196 39.6667 39.2000
James McCormick 194 35.2667 38.8000
Loren Howard 75 18.3333 15.0000
Average after first three scores or previous league average and first two scores was 54.9999 and Below

Final Class Ladies & Youth Results

LADIES CLASS FINAL RESULTS
Name Total Class Average Final Average
Erin Nissen 349 61.8667 69.8000
Cathy McCurdy 346 63.6667 69.2000
Amanda Lewis 253 47.6667 48.6000
Barbara Davis 173 27.3333 34.6000
YOUTH A CLASS FINAL RESULTS
Jake Jolly 420 81.6667 84.0000
Jared Sinclair 401 69.6667 80.2000
Trevor Milne 379 73.0000 75.8000
Ethan Adams 377 69.7333 75.4000
Cole Cooper 356 72.0667 71.2000
Class average after first three scores or previous league average and first two scores was 69.0000 and above
YOUTH B CLASS FINAL RESULTS
Keith Wacker 347 67.7333 69.4000
Zach Rutgers 346 64.0000 69.2000
Jake Slane 327 65.0670 65.4000
Wyatt Clark 299 62.4667 59.6000
Class average after first three scores or previous league average and first two scores was 62.0000 to 68.9999
YOUTH C CLASS FINAL RESULTS
Aiden Clark 266 43.0667 53.2000
Caleb Riggenbach 213 28.0000 42.6000
Eugene Jackson 107 18.8887 21.4000
Class average after first three scores or previous league average and first two scores was 61.9999 and Below 

 

Individual and Class Results

Trophy Name Total Final Average
High Over All Jere Metz 459 91.8000
High Over All RU Lee Welch 455 91.0000
Class AA Winner Lee Jackson 447 89.4000
Class AA Runner Up Gerald Ziegler 447 89.4000
Class AA Third Scott Leckler 447 89.4000
Class A Winner Zina Horton 440 88.0000
Class A Runner Up Mat Wilkinson 411 82.2000
Class A Third Nick Owsley 410 82.0000
Class B Winner Matt Norton 412 82.4000
Class B Runner Up Tom Biel 411 82.2000
Class B Third Lonnie Young 411 82.2000
Class C Winner Jeremy Mueller 412 82.4000
Class C Runner Up Josh Keeling 396 79.2000
Class C Third Steven Bond 394 78.8000
Class D Winner Dan Potter 401 80.2000
Class D Runner Up John Myers 400 80.0000
Class D Third Alice Baker 392 78.4000
Class E Winner Jason McCoy 390 78.0000
Class E Runner Up Jordan Norton 387 77.4000
Class E Third Fran Strnad 383 76.6000
Class F Winner Buddy Brown 383 76.6000
Class F Runner Up Louie Luster 380 76.0000
Class F Third Jake Olson 372 74.4000
Class G Winner Richard Benton 358 64.0000
Class G Runner Up Derek Heersink 353 70.6000
Class G Third Brennan Norton 343 68.6000
Class H Winner Leo Davis 303 60.6000
Class H Runner Up Shon Davis 302 60.4000
Class H Third Jason Hines 296 59.2000
Ladies Class Winner Erin Nissen 349 69.8000
Ladies Class Runner Up Cathy McCurdy 346 69.2000
Ladies Third Amanda Lewis 253 48.6000

 

Youth Class Final Results

Trophy Name Total Final Average
Youth H.O.A. Jake Jolly 420 84.0000
Youth A Winner Jared Sinclair 401 80.2000
Youth A Runner Up Trevor Milne 379 75.8000
Youth A Third Ethan Adams 377 75.4000
Youth A Fourth Cole Cooper 356 71.2000
Youth B Winner Keith Wacker 347 69.4000
Youth B Runner Up Zach Rutgers 346 69.2000
Youth B Third Jake Slane 327 65.4000
Youth B Fourth Wyatt Clark 299 59.6000
Youth C Winner Aiden Clark 266 53.2000
Youth C Runner Up Caleb Riggenbach 213 42.6000
Youth C Third Eugene Jackson 107 21.4000

 

Final Team Results

TEAM CLASS AA
Class Total Class Avg Final Avg
M & J Shooters 1661 326.0000 332.2000
Alices Wonders 1625 312.6667 325.0000
McCoys Boys 1622 324.4000 322.6000
HOG/HOA 1606 322.6667 321.2000
Critter Getters 1600 322.3333 320.0000
Hired Guns 1547 301.3333 309.4000
Class average after first three scores was 301.0000 and Above
TEAM CLASS A
Carrots & Taters 1565 299.0000 313.0000
Ziegler & Stoeber 1555 292.6667 311.0000
Asplundh 1554 296.0000 310.8000
Valley Guns 1536 284.6667 307.2000
Gunbarrel Shooters 1526 283.0000 305.2000
Moes Schmoes 1515 294.6667 303.0000
Seal Team 6 1501 300.0000 300.2000
Buena Vista Boys 1493 286.0000 298.6000
Edumacators 1486 286.0000 297.2000
The Sliders 1482 293.6667 296.4000
Spring Boys 1465 292.6667 293.0000
Bower Const. 1424 285.3333 284.8000
Class average after first three scores was 283.0000 to 300.9999
TEAM CLASS B
Nortons + 1 1492 277.0000 298.4000
Sinclair & Wacker 1448 269.3333 289.6000
Welch Farms 1391 266.3333 278.2000
Class average after first three scores was 266.000 to 282.9999
TEAM CLASS C
Clarks + 1 1520 286.3333 304.0000
Pappy Bentons Boys 1374 258.6667 274.8000
Clarks and Dale 1373 258.0000 274.6000
2 Guys and 2 Kids 1363 255.6667 272.6000
Anderson Farms 1353 263.6667 270.6000
Mix / Price Farms 1306 248.0000 261.2000
Young Guns 1286 257.0000 257.2000
Altitude AG 1285 253.0000 257.0000
Class average after first three scores was 248.0000 to 265.9999
TEAM CLASS D
4 Guys with Guns 1290 247.6667 258.0000
Conservationists 1247 215.0000 249.4000
Refs Choice 1176 226.3333 235.2000
Hard Heads II 1169 219.0000 233.8000
Reids Raiders 1127 206.6667 225.4000
Mikes Munchkins 1109 221.0000 221.8000
FSC 896 183.6667 179.2000
Class average after first three scores was 247.9999 and Below

 

Youth Team Results

Team Total Class Average Final Average
Youth Team #1 1450 269.3333 290.0000
Youth Team #3 1310 242.6667 262.0000
Youth Team #2 1097 206.0000 219.4000
2017-06-27T10:22:03+00:00