Winter League 2017 Results

Winter League 2017

Final Class AA Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average Prize
Gerald Ziegler 467 92.8500 93.4000 H-O-A
Brian Ackerman 463 91.2500 92.6000 H-O-A RU
Jere Metz 462 89.4500 92.4000 AA WIN
Lee Welch 458 88.0000 91.6000 AA RU
Aaron Ziegler 454 86.4000 90.8000 AA 3RD
Jordon Norton 453 86.8000 90.6000
Mike Herman 451 90.8500 90.2000
Greg Metz 449 90.0000 89.8000
Scott Leckler 449 90.3500 89.8000
Jason McCullough 448 86.5000 89.6000
Rich Baker 446 90.8500 89.2000
Lee Jackson 445 89.5000 89.0000
Josh Robertson 445 87.7500 89.0000
Moe Bond 444 86.7000 88.8000
Lonnie Young 440 86.4500 88.0000
Andy Dave 432 87.0000 86.4000
Matt Norton 429 87.2500 85.8000
Alan Jones 429 86.6000 85.8000
Average after first three scores or previous league average and first two scores was 86.3000 and above.
**Ties were broken by taking the difference between class average and final average.

 

Final Class A Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average Average
Vince Ackerman 452 81.4500 90.4000 A WIN
Lyle Nissen TIE 443 86.2000 88.6000 A RU
Jamie Hart TIE 443 86.2000 88.6000 A 3RD
Dan Treat 442 84.9000 88.4000
Tony Komansky 440 84.9000 88.0000
Ciriaco Borunda 436 86.0000 87.2000
Harvey Horton 430 85.2000 86.0000
Josh Keeling 427 84.1000 85.4000
Ron Reinhardt 426 84.1500 85.2000
Steven Bond 426 84.5000 85.2000
Bill Metz 425 84.4500 85.0000
David Tonso 422 84.5000 84.4000
Zina Horton 417 85.2000 83.4000
Average after first three scores or previous league average and first two scores was 84.1000 to 86.2999
Tie was broken by taking improvement from class avg to final avg. Still tied at 2.4 second tie breaker was to take the difference between this years final avg and last yrs. Lyle was us .8, Jamie was down 4.2

 

Final Class B Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average Prize
Cade Johnson 447 83.1500 89.4000 B WiN
John Wilshau 445 81.2500 89.0000 B RU
Rich Scanlan 440 81.0000 88.0000 B 3RD
Jim Clare 434 83.9500 86.8000
Bill Beal 433 84.0000 86.6000
Tommy Biel 428 84.0000 85.6000
Zach Rutgers 424 80.8000 84.8000
Danny Rowe 423 82.5000 84.6000
Cole Wagasugi 421 81.2500 84.2000
Matt Sinclair 420 82.0000 84.0000
Sandy Jackson 419 81.4000 83.8000
Richard Jones 418 82.4500 83.6000
Mike Jackson 404 83.9000 80.8000
Jared Myers 402 80.8000 80.4000
Average after first three scores or previous league average and first three scores was 80.7000 to 84.0009

 

Final Class C Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average Prize
Jeremy Mueller 427 79.5000 85.4000 C WIN
Ron Riggenbach 425 79.8500 85.0000 C RU
Nick Owsley 423 79.1000 84.6000 C 3RD
Brock Bagwell 422 78.4000 84.4000
Jason McCoy 421 80.6000 84.2000
Buddy Brown 421 80.3750 84.2000
Mat Wilkinson 417 80.2000 83.4000
Josh Wagar 414 79.8000 82.8000
Glen McCoy 413 78.7000 82.6000
Dan Myers 411 79.6500 82.2000
Phil Longseth 404 78.5000 80.8000
Bob Mattive 403 79.000 80.6000
Justin Gilmore 400 80.2500 80.0000
Roy Helms 396 78.5000 79.2000
Louie Luster 385 78.3500 77.0000
Alice Baker 372 78.2000 74.4000
Average after first three scores or previous league average and first two scores was 78.0000 to 80.6999

 

Final Class D Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average Prize
Wayne Hampton 437 75.6500 87.4000 D WIN
Dan Potter 423 76.1000 84.6000 D RU
Mike Oliver 420 74.7500 84.0000 D 3RD
Roger Mix 415 74.6500 83.0000
Doug Bagwell 408 77.5000 81.6000
Brennon Norton 408 76.3500 81.6000
Bill Newcom 407 76.9500 81.4000
Patrick Sewell 404 76.6500 80.8000
Ken Wittekind 394 74.9500 78.8000
Fran Strnad 392 76.4500 78.4000
Mark Smith 389 76.4500 77.8000
Harold Stoeber 387 77.4500 77.4000
Moose Wilcox 386 74.6000 77.2000
Dalton Hall 386 74.7500 77.2000
Will Hathaway 384 74.7500 76.8000
Glen Clark 382 75.5500 76.4000
Tim Walters 374 75.5000 74.8000
Ken Stoeber 356 77.0000 71.2000
Average after first three scores or previous league average and first three scores was 74.0000 to 77.9999

 

Final Class E Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average Prize
Dick Lobmeyer 407 72.7000 81.4000 E WIN
Bruce Heersink 406 72.9500 81.2000 E RU
Curt Kaiser 397 72.6000 79.4000 E 3RD
David Bothell 396 73.2500 79.2000
Derek Heersink 394 73.8500 78.8000
Scott Wolfe 384 73.3000 76.8000
Aaron Adams 382 73.9500 76.4000
Richard Johnson 380 73.5000 76.0000
Cale Bradshaw 380 72.5000 76.0000
Richard Ledonne 378 73.7500 75.6000
Ed Redden 378 72.0500 75.6000
Chad Price 373 73.9500 74.6000
Kent Price 364 73.4000 72.8000
John Myers 348 72.5000 69.6000
Mark Inness 344 72.6500 68.8000
Average after first three scores or previous league average and first three scores was 72.0000 to 73.9999

 

Final Class F Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average Prize
Clay Widger 393 71.0000 78.6000 F WIN
Shon Davis 391 68.1000 78.2000 F RU
Dick McNitt 389 66.650 77.8000 F 3RD
Mark Peterson 379 70.0500 75.8000
Brandon Lane 366 68.1000 73.2000
Jon Hathaway 360 67.9000 72.0000
Doug Plant 357 68.8500 71.4000
Justin Suthers 356 67.0000 71.2000
Dale Achatz 354 70.8500 70.8000
Wendell Winger 354 70.9000 70.8000
Dave Warsh 354 71.0000 70.8000
Harold Anderson 354 66.6000 70.5000
Jorgan Holtcamp 350 70.7500 70.0000
Layne Anderson 343 68.9500 68.6000
Dax Mortensen 342 71.0500 68.4000
Larry Schultz 335 69.5000 67.0000
Skip McClure 318 67.9500 63.6000
Average after first three scores or previous league average and first three scores was 66.0000 to 71.9999

 

Final Class G Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average Prize
Kyle Widger 358 60.0000 71.6000 G WIN
Ed Smith 357 65.5000 71.4000 G RU
Leo Davis 346 63.8500 69.2000 G 3RD
Ron Peterson 340 64.7500 68.0000
Carl Roberts 339 58.5000 67.8000
Teyler Hurst 333 62.0000 66.6000
James McCormick 330 61.0500 66.0000
Alex Gallegos 323 59.0000 64.6000
Ryan Reinhardt 318 62.0000 63.6000
Brian Brownell 312 63.5000 62.4000
Bob Steffens 299 57.1000 59.8000
Nathan Bower 294 57.2500 58.8000
Colby Harrison 242 60.5000 60.6000
Average after first three scores or previous league average and first three scores was 57.0000 to 65.9999

 

Final Class H Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average Prize
Daren Barnes 355 53.2500 71.0000 H WIN
Brad Suthers 331 53.5000 66.2000 H RU
J.J. Jones 315 55.4000 63.0000
Jason Hinds 306 55.3500 61.2000
Clint Kerrick 300 56.0000 60.0000
Chester Hatton 294 54.0000 58.5000
Aaron Christensen 284 55.7000 56.8000
Bob Worthington 274 54.7500 54.8000
Jim Wilshau 208 43.5000 41.6000
Pete McGee 179 30.5000 35.8000
Average after first three scores or previous league average and first three scores was 56.9999 and Below

Final Class Ladies & Youth Results

LADIES CLASS FINAL RESULTS
Name Total Class Average Final Average Prize
Erin Nissen 371 70.9000 74.2000 LADY WIN
Tif “Buttercup” Barnes 293 46.2500 58.6000 LADY RU
Barbara Davis 274 45.4000 54.8000 LADY 3RD
Sammi Hathaway 222 45.5000 44.5000
Jessie Hinkley 163 53.7000 54.3333
YOUTH A CLASS FINAL RESULTS
Trevor Milne 446 87.6000 89.2000 H-O-A
Jared Sinclair 413 80.1000 82.6000 H-O-A RU
Mason Heersink 389 70.2000 77.8000 JR A WIN
Class average after first three scores or previous league average and first three scores was 69.0000 and above
YOUTH B CLASS FINAL RESULTS
Jacob Robirds 350 64.2500 70.0000 JR B WIN
Chase Mortensen 339 60.0500 67.8000 JR B RU
Michael Peterson 332 60.2500 66.4000 JR B 3RD
Caleb Riggenbach 305 60.2500 61.0000
Class average after first three scores or previous league average and first three scores was 55.0000 to 68.9999
YOUTH C CLASS FINAL RESULTS
Caitlin Adams 253 47.7500 50.6000 JR C WIN
Cole Christensen 246 45.7000 49.2000 JR C RU
Gene Jackson 203 37.1000 40.6000 JR C 3RD
Cody Jackson 194 38.0000 38.8000
Class average after first three scores or previous league average and first two scores was 61.9999 and Below 

 

Individual and Class Results

Trophy Name Total Final Average
High Over All Gerald Ziegler 467 93.4000
High Over All RU Brian Ackerman 463 92.6000
Class AA Winner Jere Metz 462 92.4000
Class AA Runner Up Lee Welch 462 88.0000
Class AA Third Aaron Ziegler 454 84.4000
Class A Winner Vince Ackerman 452 90.4000
Class A Runner Up Lyle Nissen 443 88.6000
Class A Third Jamie Hart 443 88.6000
Class B Winner Cade Johnson 447 89.4000
Class B Runner Up John Wilshau 445 89.0000
Class B Third Rich Scanlon 440 88.0000
Class C Winner Jeremy Mueller 427 85.4000
Class C Runner Up Ron Riggenbach 425 85.0000
Class C Third Nick Owsley 423 84.6000
Class D Winner Wayne Hampton 437 87.4000
Class D Runner Up Dan Potter 423 84.6000
Class D Third Mike Oliver 420 84.0000
Class E Winner Dick Lobmeyer 407 84.4000
Class E Runner Up Bruce Heersink 406 81.2000
Class E Third Curt Kaiser 397 79.4000
Class F Winner Clay Widger 393 78.6000
Class F Runner Up Shon Davis 391 78.2000
Class F Third Dick McNitt 389 77.8000
Class G Winner Kyle Widger 358 71.6000
Class G Runner Up Ed Smith 357 71.4000
Class G Third Leo Davis 346 69.2000
Class H Winner Darren Barnes 355 71.0000
Class H Runner Up Brad Suthers 331 66.2000
Class H Third J.J.Jones 315 63.0000
Ladies Class Winner Erin Nissen 371 74.2000
Ladies Class Runner Up Tif “Buttercup” Barnes 293 58.6000
Ladies Third Barbara Davis 274 54.8000

 

Final Team Results

TEAM CLASS AA
Class Total Class Avg Final Avg Prize
Critter Getters 1786 336.6667 357.2000 H-O-A
Springs Boys 1740 342.6667 348.0000 H-O-A RU
M & J Shooters 1738 343.6667 346.0000 AA WIN
Apex Ammo 1712 328.0000 342.4000
Asplundh Tree 1679 321.3333 335.8000
Good Time Guys 1678 327.3333 335.6000
Baker/Horton 1665 340.0000 333.0000
Ziegler Ranch 1664 331.0000 332.8000
Moes Bail Bonds 1664 330.0000 332.8000
Big Johns Team 1629 321.6667 321.6667
Class average after first three scores was 320.0000 and above. 

 

TEAM CLASS A
Class Total Class Avg Final Avg Prize
McCoys Boys 1693 312.6667 338.6000 A WIN
H & H Farms 1685 312.0000 337.0000
Buenie Boys 1625 308.3333 325.0000
HOG/HOA 1622 314.3333 324.4000
Seal Team 6 1619 308.0000 323.8000
Edumacators 1560 302.6667 312.0000
Class average after first three scores was 301.0000 to 319.9999

 

TEAM CLASS B
Class Total Class Avg Final Avg Prize
Taters & Carrots 1601 299.3333 320.2000 B WIN
Philipes Boys 1550 300.3333 310.0000
Gunbarrel Shooters 1541 298.3333 308.2000
Valley Guns 1525 289.6667 305.0000
2 Pair 1488 286.3333 297.6000
Red Men 1486 288.3333 297.2000
Anderson Farms 1483 289.0000 296.6000
Thunderbird Shooters 1470 291.6667 294.0000
Class average after first three scores was 286.0000 to 300.9999

 

TEAM CLASS C
Class Total Class Avg Final Avg Prize
Mikey’s Boys 1608 277.0000 321.6000 C WIN
Price/Mix 1516 277.3333 303.2000
Jason’s Boys 1471 273.3333 294.2000
4 Guys with Guns 1449 281.6667 289.8000
Welch Farms 1447 275.0000 289.4000
Dirt Movers 1428 265.6667 285.6000
Class average after first three scores was 265.0000 to 285.9999

 

TEAM CLASS D
Class Total Class Avg Final Avg Prize
Peterson Farms 1411 255.0000 282.2000 D WIN
Team Ram Rod 1357 251.3333 271.4000
Tifs Buttercups 1335 211.6667 267.0000
The 10%ers 1314 236.0000 262.8000
Altitiude AG 1301 260.3333 260.2000
Walters & Assoc 1203 228.0000 240.6000
Class average after first three scores was 264.9999 and below.
2017-06-27T10:17:23+00:00