Winter League 2018 Results

Winter League 2018

Final Class AA Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average Prize
Brian Ackerman 478 91.1500 95.6000 H-O-A
Jordan Norton* 477 90.6500 95.4000 H-O-A RU
Jason McCullough* 477 91.9000 95.4000 AA WIN
Jere Metz 469 89.8500 93.8000 AA RU
Gerald Ziegler 463 92.6000 92.6000 AA 3RD
Scott Leckler 455 87.9500 91.0000
Greg Metz 455 91.4500 91.0000
John Meyers 454 87.0000 90.8000
Lee Jackson 452 90.7500 90.4000
Lee Welch 450 90.4000 90.0000
Dan Treat 450 89.1000 90.0000
Rich Baker 437 88.0500 87.4000
James Capps 430 87.5000 86.0000
Average after first four scores scores or previous league average and first three scores was 87.0000 and above.
**Ties were broken by taking improvement from class average to final average.
Jordan Norton 4.75
Jason McCullough 3.50

Final Class A Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average Average
Cole Wagasugi 460 84.3000 92.0000 A WIN
Vince Ackerman** 446 83.6000 89.2000 A RU
Jamie Hart** 446 86.6500 89.2000 A 3RD
Zina Horton 439 84.8500 87.8000
Justin Gilmore 439 87.8000 87.2000
Josh Keeling 433 84.1000 86.6000
Brock Bagwell 431 83.3500 86.2000
John Willschau 431 85.2500 86.2000
Lloyd Wallace 431 85.000 86.2000
Bob Mattive 430 85.4000 86.0000
Dave Teem 427 85.5000 85.4000
Ron Reinhardt 422 83.5500 84.4000
David Tonso 421 83.8500 84.2000
Tommy Biel 420 84.9000 84.0000
Moe Bond 420 84.2000 84.0000
Allen Jones 419 85.2000 83.8000
Josh Wagar 416 86.4500 83.2000
Aaron Ziegler 414 84.2000 82.8000
Ron Riggenbach 413 83.7500 82.6000
Mark Smith 408 83.4500 81.6000
Average after first four rounds or previous league average and first two rounds was 83.0000 to 86.9999
**Tie was broken by taking improvement from class average and final average
Vince Ackerman 5.600
Jamie Hart 2.55

Final Class B Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average Prize
Dave Bothell 443 82.0500 88.6000 B WiN
Lyle Nissen 434 82.4000 86.8000 B RU
Nick Owsley 427 81.6500 85.4000 B 3RD
Mat Wilkinson 424 82.3500 84.8000
Bill Beal 419 82.6500 83.8000
Mike Jackson 418 81.4500 83.6000
Matt Norton 416 81.9500 83.2000
Rich Jones 408 82.6500 81.6000
Matt Sinclair 408 82.2500 81.6000
Cade Johnson 401 81.1000 80.2000
Steve Bond 401 81.0500 80.2000
Average after first four scores or previous league average and first three scores was 81.0000 to 82.999

Final Class C Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average Prize
Mark Peterson 425 79.2000 85.0000 C WIN
Cale Bradshaw 421 80.0000 84.2000 C RU
Lonne Young 415 78.2500 83.0000 C 3RD
Bruce Heersink 412 78.3000 83.4000
Harold Stoeber 410 80.8500 82.0000
Sandy Jackson 409 79.7000 81.8000
Jason McCoy 408 80.8000 81.6000
Zach Rutgers 405 80.9500 81.0000
Doug Cooper 405 80.7500 81.0000
Brennon Norton 402 78.1500 80.4000
Doug Bagwell 402 79.6500 80.4000
Wayne Hampton 398 79.8500 79.6000
Bill Metz 397 80.7500 79.4000
Jim Clare 396 80.4500 79.2000
Dave Petrouske 395 80.2500 79.0000
Buddy Brown 389 78.3000 77.8000
Average after first four scores or previous league average and first three scores was 78.150 to 80.9999

Final Class D Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average Prize
Dick Lobmeyer** 427 75.8500 85.4000 D WIN
Darrin Barnes** 427 76.2500 85.4000 D RU
Mike Oliver 410 78.0000 82.0000 D 3RD
Tony Kominsky 403 78.0000 80.6000
Dalton Hall 399 77.8000 79.8000
Trent Meininger 396 78.0000 79.2000
Harvey Horton 393 77.7500 78.6000
Joe Slane 392 77.7500 78.4000
Harold Wallace 385 78.0000 77.6667
Jim McCullough 382 75.7500 76.4000
Jarred Smith 379 77.7500 75.8000
Roger Mix 378 76.0000 75.6000
Aaron Adams 378 75.1000 75.4000
Phil Longseth 371 75.2000 74.2000
Average after first four scores or previous league average and first three scores was 75.1000 to 78.1499
Tie was broken by taking improvement from class average and final average
Dick Lobmeyer 9.55
Darrin Barnes 9.15

Final Class E Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average Prize
Shon Davis 417 73.5500 83.4000 E WIN
Chet Hatton 412 73.2000 82.4000 E RU
Scott Wolfe 409 73.9500 81.8000 E 3RD
Dan Potter 399 74.1500 79.8000
Fran Strnad 399 73.6000 79.8000
Patrick Sewell 394 74.7000 78.8000
Louie Luster 394 73.5000 78.8000
John Myers 393 73.6500 78.5000
Jared Myers 388 74.8500 77.6000
Nick Tinsley 388 75.0000 77.6000
Glen McCoy 382 74.9000 76.4000
Clay Widger 378 74.6500 75.6000
Alice Baker 367 74.1000 73.4000
Jerome Bogner 365 75.0000 73.0000
Jon Hathaway 363 73.2500 72.6000
Layne Anderson 355 73.4000 71.0000
Average after first four scores or previous league average and first three scores was 73.25 to 75.099

Final Class F Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average Prize
Jeremy Mueller 414 72.6000 82.8000 F WIN
Justin Suthers 398 71.0500 79.6000 F RU
Pat Bernhardt 385 71.7500 77.0000 F 3RD
Richard Johnson 383 69.2500 75.6000
Doug Plant 377 69.1000 75.4000
Will Hathaway 368 71.9500 73.6000
Kent Price 365 69.7000 73.0000
 Mark Inness 365 71.4500 73.0000
Dan Myers 358 73.0500 71.6000
Bill Newcom 357 72.8500 71.4000
Harold Anderson 354 68.7000 70.8000
Ed Redden 353 70.4000 70.6000
Average after first four scores or previous league average and first three scores was 68.7000 to 73.2499 

Final Class G Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average Prize
Bradley Suthers 360 66.5500 72.0000 G WIN
Dick McNitt 359 67.9500 71.8000 G RU
Cameron Crowther 356 66.7500 71.2000 G 3RD
John Artechevarria 355 68.6900 71.0000
Grant Mattive 347 67.7500 69.4000
Matt Martinez 340 64.2500 68.0000
Joseph LeDonne 333 65.9000 66.6000
Skip McClure 330 66.9000 66.0000
Ed Smith 328 66.6000 65.6000
Wendell Winger 323 67.4500 64.6000
James McCormick 315 63.7500 63.000
Cody Redden 314 66.5000 62.8000
Ken Stoeber 313 66.3000 62.6000
Ron Peterson 299 63.7500 59.8000
Brandon Lane 271 65.8000 54.2000
Average after first four scores or previous league average and first three scores was 63.7500 to 68.6999 

Final Class H Results

Name Total Class Average Final Average Prize
Dave McQuitty 374 60.0000 74.8000 H WIN
Jason Hinds 336 62.0500 62.2000 H RU
Carl Roberts 330 60.9500 66.0000 H 3RD
Glen Buxkemper 316 61.7500 63.2000
Jeff Willard 304 60.2500 60.8000
Tyler Mitchell 301 58.2500 60.2000
Jeff Hopper 297 54.0000 59.4000
J.J. Jones 389 60.0000 57.8000
Leo Davis 275 56.3000 55.0000
Aaron Christensen 260 47.9500 52.0000
Ethan Bentley 237 49.5000 47.4000
Average after first four scores or previous league average and first three scores was 62.0500 and Below

Final Class Ladies & Youth Results

LADIES CLASS FINAL RESULTS
Name Total Class Average Final Average Prize
Erin Nissen 411 76.0500 82.2000 LADY WIN
Mary Reinhardt 320 63.7500 64.0000 LADY RU
Buttercup Barnes 307 51.1500 61.4000 LADY 3RD
Sammi Hathaway 200 41.3500 40.0000
Nicole Widger 196 37.5000 39.2000
 Shelia Roberts 180 32.7500 36.0000
JUNIOR A CLASS FINAL RESULTS
Trevor Milne 420 82.0500 84.0000 H-O-A
Mason Heersink 408 78.7000 81.6000 H-O-A RU
Jared Sinclair 391 84.1500 78.2000 JR A WIN
Michael Peterson 306 61.8500 61.2000 JR RU
Jacob Robirds 265 66.5000 65.2000 JR 3RD
Jake Slane 259 64.7500 51.8000
Class average after first four scores or previous league average and first three scores was 61.85 and above
YOUTH B CLASS FINAL RESULTS
Cody Jackson 336 54.2500 37.2000 JR B WIN
Cole Christensen 275 54.5500 55.0000 JR B RU
Caitlin Adams 261 56.4000 52.2000 JR B 3RD
Class average after first four scores or previous league average and first three scores was 54.25 to 61.840
YOUTH C CLASS FINAL RESULTS
Cash Mueller 314 47.0000 62.8000 JR C WIN
Gene Jackson 214 46.9000 42.8000 JR C RU
Luke Christensen 194 35.6667 38.8000 JR C 3RD
Class average after first four scores or previous league average and first three scores was 54.2444 and Below 

Individual and Class Results

Trophy Name Total Final Average
High Over All Brian Ackerman 478 95.6000
High Over All RU Jordan Norton 477 95.4000
Class AA Winner Jason McCullough 477 95.4000
Class AA Runner Up Jere Metz 469 92.6000
Class AA Third Gerald Ziegler 463 92.6000
Class A Winner Cole Wagasugi 460 92.000
Class A Runner Up Vince Ackerman 446 89.2000
Class A Third Jamie Hart 446 89.2000
Class B Winner Dave Bothell 443 88.6000
Class B Runner Up Lyle Nissen 434 86.8000
Class B Third Nick Owsley 427 85.4000
Class C Winner Mark Peterson 425 85.0000
Class C Runner Up Cale Bradshaw 421 84.2000
Class C Third Lonnie Young 415 83.0000
Class D Winner Dick Lobmeyer 427 85.4000
Class D Runner Up Darrin Barnes 427 85.4000
Class D Third Mike Oliver 410 82.0000
Class E Winner Shon Davis 417 83.4000
Class E Runner Up Chet Hatton 412 82.4000
Class E Third Scott Wolfe 409 81.8000
Class F Winner Jeremy Mueller 414 82.8000
Class F Runner Up Justin Suthers 398 79.6000
Class F Third Pat Bernhardt 385 77.0000
Class G Winner Bradley Suthers 360 72.0000
Class G Runner Up Dick McNitt 359 71.8000
Class G Third Cameron Crowther 356 71.2000
Class H Winner Dave McQuitty 374 74.8000
Class H Runner Up Jason Hinds 336 67.2000
Class H Third Carl Roberts 330 66.0000
Ladies Class Winner Erin Nissen 411 82.2000
Ladies Class Runner Up Mary Reinhardt 320 64.0000
Ladies Third Buttercup Barnes 307 61.4000

Final Team Results

TEAM CLASS AA
Class Total Class Avg Final Avg Prize
Farmer Men 1763 337.6662 352.6000 H-O-A
Critter Getters 1757 345.3333 351.4000 AA WIN
Apex Ammo 1726 331.3333 345.2000
M & J Shooters 1713 341.0000 342.6000
Springs Boys 1672 337.6667 334.4000
Motley Crew 1647 326.6667 329.4000
Average after first three scores was 326.6000 and above.
TEAM CLASS A
Class Total Class Avg Final Avg Prize
Carrots & Taters 1704 316.6667 340.8000 A WIN
H & H Farms 1672 320.6667 334.4000
McCoys Boys 1648 317.3333 329.6000
2 Pair 1636 321.3333 327.2000
Nicks Welding 1634 323.3333 326.8000
Seal Team 6 1627 321.6667 325.4000
Ziegler/Stoeber 1600 321.0000 320.0000
Edumacators 1590 299.3333 318.0000
Valley Guns 1590 299.0000 318.0000
Salida Bail Bonds 1581 308.3333 316.2000
Anderson Farms 1505 299.3333 301.0000
Class average after first three scores was 299.0000 to 326.5999
TEAM CLASS B
Class Total Class Avg Final Avg Prize
Asplundh Tree 1541 292.6667 308.2000 B WIN
Gunbarrel Shooters 1538 292.3333 307.6000
Proud Dads + 2 1518 289.3333 303.6000
Lazy Lopers 1512 288.0000 302.4000
HOA/HOC 1504 291.0000 300.8000
Welch Farms 1419 284.3333 283.8000
Thunderbird Shooters 1385 287.3333 277.0000
Class average after first three scores was 284.0000 to 298.9999
TEAM CLASS C
Class Total Class Avg Final Avg Prize
Buena Vista Boys 1522 279.3333 304.4000 C WIN
4 Guys with Guns 1471 270.6667 294.2000
Long Lane Shooters 1403 280.3333 280.6000
Red Men 1402 281.6667 280.4000
1 Beauty & 3 Beasts 1382 267.0000 276.4000
Lazy Eyes 1382 271.6667 276.4000
Peterson Farms 1356 272.3333 271.2000
Class average after first three scores was 267.0000 to 283.9999
TEAM CLASS D
Class Total Class Avg Final Avg Prize
Tiffs Buttercups 1492 264.3333 298.4000 D WIN
Price / Mix Farms 1435 266.3333 287.0000
Altitude AG 1313 262.6667 262.6000
C & B AG 1256 254.3333 251.2000
Roberts + 2 1200 222.6667 240.0000
Class average after first three scores was 266.9999 and below.
2018-05-01T19:08:20+00:00